School Information
New Haven, Conn.
Founded in 1701
5200 Undergraduates
Colors:
Yale Blue & White
President:
Richard Levin
University Site:
www.yale.edu

Athletics Department

P.O. Box 208216
New Haven, Conn. 06520-8216
(203) 432-4747
(203) 432-7772 Fax
(203) 432-YALE Hotline
(203) 432-1400 Tickets

Sports Sponsored: 33
Athletic Director:
Tom Beckett

 

Staff Directory

Tom Beckett

Director of Athletics

(203) 432-1414

Barbara Chesler

Senior Associate Director

432-1435

Forrest Temple

Senior Associate Director

432-1441

Larry Matthews

Senior Associate Director

432-1431

Wayne Dean

Senior Associate Director

432-1462

Tim Ford

Senior Associate Director

432-1419

Amy Backus

Senior Associate Director

432-7668

Ed Mockus

Associate Director

432-2487

Ryan Bamford

Assistant Director

432-1436

Shoshanna Engel

Assistant Director/Compliance

432-8309

Greg Brinn

Assistant Director/Comm. Relations

432-3344

Erin Carey

Assistant Director/Facilities

432-1425

Steve Conn

Associate Director/Director of Sports Publicity

432-1456

Tim Bennett

Assistant Director of Sports Publicity

432-1456

Sam Rubin

Assistant Director of Sports Publicity

432-1448

Patrick O'Neill

Director of Marketing

432-2205

Nancy Fryer

Director of Ticket Operations

432-1402

Chris Pecora

Head Athletic Trainer

432-1429

Emil Johnson

Strength & Conditioning

432-2526


John Stuper
Baseball
432-1466

James Jones
Men's Basketball
432-1485

Chris Gobrecht
Women's Basketball
432-1488

Dan Ireland
Cross Country
432-1406

Henry Harutunian
Fencing
432-2137

Pam Stuper
Field Hockey
432-1479

Jack Siedlecki
Football
432-8587

David Paterson
Men's Golf
432-8695

Chawwadee Rompothong
Women's Golf
432-7370

Barbara Tonry
Women's Gymnastics
432-2138

Keith Allain
Men's Ice Hockey
432-1478

Hilary Witt
Women's Ice Hockey
432-4785

Andy Shay
Men's Lacrosse
432-1494

Laura Field
Women's Lacrosse
432-2153

John Pescatore
Men's Hwt Rowing
432-1413

Andy Card
Men's Lwt Rowing
432-1409

Will Porter
Women's Hwt Rowing
432-1412

Zachary Leonard
Sailing
483-5505

Brian Tompkins
Men's Soccer
432-1495

Rudy Meredith
Women's Soccer
432-1492

Barbara Reinalda
Softball
432-1723

Dave Talbott
Squash
432-2483

Frank Keefe
Swimming & Diving
432-2447

Alex Dorato
Men's Tennis
432-2498

Danielle Lund
Women's Tennis
432-1493

Mark Young
Track & Field
432-1406

Erin Appleman
Volleyball
432-1408